Serpentine Belts

Pickup only
K85104HK0A - : Steering Wheel Air Bag for Infiniti Image
Pickup only

Steering Wheel Air Bag

Infiniti K85104HK0A
Q50. Air bags.
$792.30
MSRP $1,220.80
Save $428.50
35.1% Off
Pickup only
K85105CJ0A - : Steering Wheel Air Bag for Infiniti Image
Pickup only

Steering Wheel Air Bag

Infiniti K85105CJ0A
Fits Q50, Q60 Q60. Air Bags.
$867.50
MSRP $1,336.67
Save $469.17
35.1% Off
Pickup only
Y851MAM602 - : Steering Wheel Air Bag for Infiniti Image
Pickup only

Steering Wheel Air Bag

Infiniti Y851MAM602
G35. Gray. Sage.
Backordered
Pickup only
Y8E1MJK60C - : Steering Wheel Air Bag for Infiniti Image
Pickup only

Steering Wheel Air Bag

Infiniti Y8E1MJK60C
G35. Wheat. G37. Tan. Coupe ecru. Sedan ecru.
Backordered
Pickup only
985105NA8A - : Steering Wheel Air Bag for Infiniti Image
Pickup only

Steering Wheel Air Bag

Infiniti 985105NA8A
AIR BAGS. without heated wheel black. QX50. Wheat/black.
$870.84
MSRP $1,341.82
Save $470.98
35.1% Off
Pickup only
Y851MCR900 - : Steering Wheel Air Bag for Infiniti Image
Pickup only

Steering Wheel Air Bag

Infiniti Y851MCR900
M45.
Backordered
Pickup only
K85104HB0B - : Steering Wheel Air Bag for Infiniti Image
Pickup only

Steering Wheel Air Bag

Infiniti K85104HB0B
Air bags. Q50.
$799.46
MSRP $1,231.84
Save $432.38
35.1% Off
Pickup only
Y851M1BA0A - : Steering Wheel Air Bag for Infiniti Image
Pickup only

Steering Wheel Air Bag

Infiniti Y851M1BA0A
EX35, EX37. Beige.
Backordered
Pickup only
985109NA8A - : Steering Wheel Air Bag for Infiniti Image
Pickup only

Steering Wheel Air Bag

Infiniti 985109NA8A
AIR BAGS. graphite. QX60. Black. All.
$849.43
MSRP $1,308.84
Save $459.41
35.1% Off
Pickup only
985105DC0A - : Steering Wheel Air Bag for Infiniti Image
Pickup only

Steering Wheel Air Bag

Infiniti 985105DC0A
Air bags. QX30.
$865.11
MSRP $1,332.98
Save $467.87
35.1% Off
Pickup only
K851MCW04A - : Steering Wheel Air Bag for Infiniti Image
Pickup only

Steering Wheel Air Bag

Infiniti K851MCW04A
Q45. With adaptive cruise. With adapt cruise cafe latte.
Backordered
Pickup only
985105VG0A - : Steering Wheel Air Bag for Infiniti Image
Pickup only

Steering Wheel Air Bag

Infiniti 985105VG0A
Air bags. QX55.
$858.44
MSRP $1,322.71
Save $464.27
35.1% Off

No results found for "Drive Belt -buckle -tongue -seat -weather, Serpentine Belt -buckle -tongue -seat -weather, Belt -buckle -tongue -seat -weather". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Power Your INFINITI's Accessories with Serpentine Belts

You might overlook some of your vehicle's smaller components, but they can significantly impact your driving experience and health. Serpentine belts drive multiple accessories from a single continuous belt. These components power your alternator, water pump, air conditioning compressor, and other systems. One belt failure disables several critical functions simultaneously.

Serpentine Belt Design

The serpentine belt follows a winding path around multiple pulleys using a spring-loaded tensioner for proper tightness. Ribs on the belt's inner surface mesh with grooved pulleys. This design efficiently transfers power to accessories while occupying minimal space. The Q50 and QX60 feature complex serpentine belt routing that requires professional attention.

Failure Mechanisms

Serpentine belts crack from repeated flexing around pulleys. Contamination from coolant or oil deteriorates rubber quickly. Worn tensioners fail to maintain proper belt tension, causing slippage. Misaligned pulleys create edge wear and premature failure. Cheap aftermarket belts lack the strength and flexibility genuine INFINITI belts provide. We stock quality alternators that work perfectly with genuine serpentine belts.

Replacement Timing

Replace serpentine belts every 50,000 to 100,000 miles depending on your driving conditions. Squealing noises during acceleration signal worn or loose belts. Visible cracks, missing ribs, or shiny glazed surfaces require immediate replacement. If your battery light illuminates or air conditioning stops working, check the serpentine belt first. Carry a spare belt in your QX60 or Q50 during long trips for emergency situations.

Experience why Coulter INFINITI stands out among online auto supply retailers.